You are here ->

Championship 2024

Prokart Championship Points Legend:

1st – 35 points

2nd – 31 Points

3rd – 28 Points

4th to 29th – 26 Points decreasing by 1 point per position (5th = 25 Points, 6th = 24 Points etc.)

Qualifying Fastest Lap – 1 Point

Race Fastest Lap – 1 Point

SSS 390 Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Round 10
Total
11Sugar Man3736370000000110
253Anton van der Merwe313123000000085
390Sofaking Good - Brad222731000000080
422Sofaking Good - Theuns252824000000077
589Venter Racing242525000000074
69Sofaking Good - Eon28021000000049
76Sofaking Good - Johan21026000000047
868Ou Tannie23022000000045
913Sofaking Good - Dylan0028000000028
1096Sofaking Good - Henk2600000000026
1152KKBK2000000000020
12210GR Driving Academy1900000000019
1335GR Driving Academy 351800000000018

Sprint 300 Junior Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Round 10
Total
1372Ewan Venter3636370000000109
2317Zander Jacobs253231000000088
3315Charmone Watkins282828000000084
4333Aiden Brown262626000000078
5335CJ de Lange3200000000032

Sprint Midget Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Round 10
Total
133Zuan Breitenbach3628370000000101
2201Deacon Olivier323131000000094
3211Chase Haskins282526000000079
416Karlien Pieterse262525000000076
538Skylar Voster252324000000072
6206Matteo Saladino02628000000054
718Riley Van Staden0360000000036

Sprint Minions Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Round 10
Total
14Giuliana Saladino3731370000000105
210Drew Van Staden0370000000037