You are here ->

Championship 2024

Prokart Championship Points Legend:

1st – 35 points

2nd – 31 Points

3rd – 28 Points

4th to 29th – 26 Points decreasing by 1 point per position (5th = 25 Points, 6th = 24 Points etc.)

Qualifying Fastest Lap – 1 Point

Race Fastest Lap – 1 Point

SSS 390 Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Round 10
Total
11Sugar Man373637303700000177
289Venter Racing242525313100000136
353Anton van der Merwe313123000000085
490Sofaking Good - Brad222731000000080
522Sofaking Good - Theuns252824000000077
69Sofaking Good - Eon28021000000049
76Sofaking Good - Johan21026000000047
868Ou Tannie23022000000045
955Michael Lubbe0003500000035
1013Sofaking Good - Dylan0028000000028
1115Brendon Haskins0000280000028
1296Sofaking Good - Henk2600000000026
1352KKBK2000000000020
14210GR Driving Academy1900000000019
1535GR Driving Academy 351800000000018

Sprint 300 Junior Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Round 10
Total
1372Ewan Venter363637263200000167
2317Zander Jacobs253231373600000161
3315Charmone Watkins282828312500000140
4335CJ de Lange320025280000085
5333Aiden Brown262626000000078
6304Morgan Jacobs00028260000054

Sprint Midget Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Round 10
Total
133Zuan Breitenbach362837313200000164
2211Chase Haskins282526252600000130
316Karlien Pieterse262525262800000130
438Skylar Voster252324242500000121
5206Matteo Saladino02628283600000118
6201Deacon Olivier323131000000094
718Riley Van Staden03603700000073
813Chase Sales00023240000047

Sprint Minions Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Round 10
Total
14Giuliana Saladino373137313700000173
210Drew Van Staden03703700000074