You are here ->

Championship 2022

Prokart Championship Points Legend:

1st – 35 points

2nd – 31 Points

3rd – 28 Points

4th to 29th – 26 Points decreasing by 1 point per position (5th = 25 Points, 6th = 24 Points etc.)

Qualifying Fastest Lap – 1 Point

Race Fastest Lap – 1 Point

SSSLogo311x130

SSS Endurance Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Round 10
Total
191eGMC 9100037370000037
290eGMC 9000031310000031

Sprint 390 Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Round 10
Total
147Pieter Brandt373737373700000185
252Barry Van Wyk242318312600000122
313Dylan Tarboton152628252400000118
448Jessica Le Roux182223242200000109
59Eon Gericke202019232500000107
668Nadine Van Der Merwe162826181700000105
76Johan Gericke14192122230000099
888Team Hillbilly25171620200000098
920Daniel Smart313131000000093
1074Anton Van Der Merwe260026280000080
1191GMC 91230021210000065
1232Roy Hough002219190000060
1369Chris Tarboton212414000000059
1489Venter Racing220201600000058
1537Oh Deere02524000000049
16112Nate Aldhouse01502800000043
1766Pierre Heyneke01625000000041
1827Buffalo Wings02117000000038
1933Corne Rautenbach19001700000036
2015Justin Brancato17180000000035
2196Henk Gericke00150160000031
2224Danie Grobler0000310000031
2334Waylon Jones2800000000028
2490GMC 900000180000018
SSM_Large

Sprint Midget Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Round 10
Total
147Jayden Brandt323737353600000177
298Willie Le Roux263128252800000138
310Francois Stemmet36031333200000132
420Jacques Stemmet28026282600000108
559Gabriel Smart252824000000077
672Ewan Venter240252600000075
SSM_Minions

Sprint Minions Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Round 10
Total
110Drew Van Staden37373737000000148
215Arlo Botes31313131000000124