You are here ->

Championship 2022

Prokart Championship Points Legend:

1st – 35 points

2nd – 31 Points

3rd – 28 Points

4th to 29th – 26 Points decreasing by 1 point per position (5th = 25 Points, 6th = 24 Points etc.)

Qualifying Fastest Lap – 1 Point

Race Fastest Lap – 1 Point

SSSLogo311x130

SSS Endurance Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Round 10
Total
100000000000
200000000000

Sprint 390 Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Round 10
Total
147Pieter Brandt37373737000000148
252Barry Van Wyk2423183100000096
313Dylan Tarboton1526282500000094
420Daniel Smart313131000000093
568Nadine Van Der Merwe1628261800000088
648Jessica Le Roux1822232400000087
79Eon Gericke2020192300000082
888Team Hillbilly2517162000000078
96Johan Gericke1419212200000076
1069Chris Tarboton212414000000059
1189Venter Racing220201600000058
1274Anton Van Der Merwe26002600000052
1337Oh Deere02524000000049
1490Brad Mader23002100000044
15112Nate Aldhouse01502800000043
1666Pierre Heyneke01625000000041
1732Roy Hough00221900000041
1827Buffalo Wings02117000000038
1933Corne Rautenbach19001700000036
2015Justin Brancato17180000000035
2134Waylon Jones2800000000028
2296Henk Gericke0015000000015
SSM_Large

Sprint Midget Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Round 10
Total
147Jayden Brandt32373735000000141
298Willie Le Roux26312825000000110
310Francois Stemmet3603133000000100
420Jacques Stemmet280262800000082
559Gabriel Smart252824000000077
672Ewan Venter240252600000075
SSM_Minions

Sprint Minions Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Round 10
Total
110Drew Van Staden37373737000000148
215Arlo Botes31313131000000124