You are here ->

Championship 2021

Championship 2021

Prokart Championship Points Legend:

1st – 35 points

2nd – 31 Points

3rd – 28 Points

4th to 29th – 26 Points decreasing by 1 point per position (5th = 25 Points, 6th = 24 Points etc.)

Qualifying Fastest Lap – 1 Point

Race Fastest Lap – 1 Point

Attendance at Practice – 4 Points

Index of Performance: 1st = 10 Points, 2nd = 6 Points, 3rd = 4 Points, 4th = 3 Points, 5th = 2 Points, 6th = 1 Point.

SSSLogo311x130

SSS Endurance Class Championship Table

Competitor/Team Name
164Team 2BT5000000000050
277The Heavies4200000000042

SSS Endurance Class Index of Performance

ProkartLogo
Position
Kart No
Team Name
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Round 10
Total
Average
164Team 2BT94.56%94.56%94.56%
277The Heavies90.62%90.62%90.62%

Sprint 390 Class Championship Table

Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
147sPieter Brandt36410000000077
224sDanie Grobelaar40350000000075
3112sNathan Aldhouse26320000000058
444sDuran Sills28240000000052
564sWianko Fourie20300000000050
652sBarry Van Wyk18260000000044
720sDaniel Smart15270000000042
834sWaylon Jones3200000000032
937sJohan Nel3000000000030
1015sDevan Honeybun0290000000029
11101sOwen Boonzaier2900000000029
1228sPaul Webber0280000000028
1318sDaniel Halgryn2700000000027
1488sHillbilly0250000000025
1556sKyle Bridges2500000000025
1698sDylan Paiva2400000000024
1772sRob van den Brink0230000000023
1817sDerek Terblanche2300000000023
2069sRobert Wark2200000000022
2182sMark Soden2100000000021
2248sJessica Le Roux1900000000019
2335sNico Willems1700000000017
24212sZander Meyer1600000000016
SSM_Large

Sprint Midget Class Championship Table

Competitor/Team Name
141D'Niell Gouws41400000000081
233Luka Gouws35360000000071
347Jayden Brandt32320000000064
419Joseph Carter27300000000057
555Ray Schmidt29280000000057
626Johan Nolte3000000000030
710Francios Stemmet0290000000029
816Rikus de Villiers2800000000028
920Jacques Stemmet0270000000027
1050Nate Tonkinson2600000000026
1136Clarissa Paiva2500000000025
1298Willie Le Roux2400000000024
SSM_Minions

Sprint Minions Class Championship Table

Competitor/Team Name
140Riley Van Staden41410000000082
2500Juandre Nel3500000000035
398.5Millin Paiva3200000000032