You are here ->

Championship 2021

Championship 2021

Prokart Championship Points Legend:

1st – 35 points

2nd – 31 Points

3rd – 28 Points

4th to 29th – 26 Points decreasing by 1 point per position (5th = 25 Points, 6th = 24 Points etc.)

Qualifying Fastest Lap – 1 Point

Race Fastest Lap – 1 Point

Attendance at Practice – 4 Points

Index of Performance: 1st = 10 Points, 2nd = 6 Points, 3rd = 4 Points, 4th = 3 Points, 5th = 2 Points, 6th = 1 Point.

SSSLogo311x130

SSS Endurance Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Round 10
Total
164Team 2BT5000000000050
277The Heavies4200000000042

SSS Endurance Class Index of Performance

ProkartLogo
Position
Kart No
Team Name
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Round 10
Total
Average
164Team 2BT94.56%0.00%0.00%0.00%94.56%23.64%
277The Heavies90.62%0.00%0.00%0.00%90.62%22.66%

Sprint 390 Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Round 10
Total
147sPieter Brandt3641284041290000215
224sDanie Grobelaar4035303526350000201
3112sNathan Aldhouse2632243030390000181
444sDuran Sills2824402124320000169
564sWianko Fourie2030252927300000161
620sDaniel Smart152726029260000123
737sJohan Nel300212822200000121
8101sOwen Boonzaier29032032280000121
952sBarry Van Wyk182619242100000108
1028sPaul Webber02822270240000101
1188sHillbilly0250262321000095
1248sJessica Le Roux19013191916000086
13737sLBA0023252018000086
1472sRob van den Brink0231820017000078
1533sSmart Kids001632280000076
16747sLBA 2000182523000066
1718sDaniel Halgryn27035000000062
18115sPromotion Kart00003527000062
1934sWaylon Jones32027000000059
2066sSebastian Lanzetti001817024000059
2177sAndre Strauss001517015000047
2282sMark Soden21000025000046
2398sDylan Paiva24000170000041
2484sEdward van Nispen00200019000039
2515sDevan Honeybun0290000000029
26166sEwan Holtzhausen0029000000029
2727sEcurie Zoo00141500000029
2856sKyle Bridges2500000000025
2917sDerek Terblanche2300000000023
30911sEmergency Boyz0002300000023
3169sRobert Wark2200000000022
3255sSmart Racing0002200000022
33170sCameron Paiva0000180000018
3435sNico Willems1700000000017
35212sZander Meyer1600000000016
3632sRoy Hough0000014000014
SSM_Large

Sprint Midget Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Round 10
Total
147Jayden Brandt3232323241370000206
241D'Niell Gouws41403936000000156
398Willie Le Roux240292930390000151
433Luka Gouws35363740000000148
510Francios Stemmet02902735290000120
616Juan de Villiers28030300320000120
720Jacques Stemmet02702632300000115
819Joseph Carter273002800000085
936Clarissa Paiva250280290000082
1055Ray Schmidt29280000000057
1126Johan Nolte3000000000030
12100Neo van Nispen0000028000028
1350Nate Tonkinson2600000000026
SSM_Minions

Sprint Minions Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Round 10
Total
140Riley Van Staden4141414141410000246
2500Juandre Nel350353535350000175
310Drew van Staden00303232320000126
498.5Millin Paiva320320300000094