You are here ->

SSS Championship – 2020

Prokart Championship Points Legend:

1st – 35 points

2nd – 31 Points

3rd – 28 Points

4th to 29th – 26 Points decreasing by 1 point per position (5th = 25 Points, 6th = 24 Points etc.)

Qualifying Fastest Lap – 1 Point

Race Fastest Lap – 1 Point

Attendance at Practice – 4 Points

Index of Performance: 1st = 10 Points, 2nd = 6 Points, 3rd = 4 Points, 4th = 3 Points, 5th = 2 Points, 6th = 1 Point.

SSSLogo311x130

SSS Endurance Class Championship Table

Competitor/Team Name
11Mac Minarelli49102350000000186
246Team SPH4382390000000164
369Barbel3052280000000110
491Supakart Bros2658300000000114
5288PKT28480000000076
6911Emergency Boys254627000000098
7131Burnt Rubber07225000000097
83032J's0660000000066
996Geelvis0620000000062
10101Carte Blanche0540000000054
1170Galjoen0500000000050
12227Bamboo racing36032000000068
13692P Racing32028000000060
1421Parabolica Racing3200000000032
15288Motlekar Racing2900000000029
1614Broken Ballies2700000000027
1715McLemon Racing2400000000024
1819Kartinator00000000000
19562JS00000000000
2028Karp00000000000

SSS Endurance Class Index of Performance

Position
Kart No
Team Name
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Round 10
Total
Average
11Mac Minarelli97.74%95.66%193.40%96.70%97.74%
246Team SPH97.39%95.00%192.39%96.20%
391Supakart Bros90.67%89.08%179.75%89.88%
4227Bamboo Racing95.97%0.00%95.97%47.99%
521Parabolica Racing95.87%0.00%95.87%47.94%
6692P Racing94.98%0.00%94.98%47.49%
7288Motlekar Racing92.00%0.00%92.00%46.00%
8131Burnt Rubber0.00%91.57%91.57%45.79%
914Broken Ballies91.55%0.00%91.55%45.78%
103032J's0.00%90.78%90.78%45.39%
1196Geelvis0.00%90.14%90.14%45.07%
12101Carte Blanche0.00%87.69%87.69%43.85%
13911Emergency Boys86.77%0.00%86.77%43.39%
1469Barbel0.00%79.59%79.59%39.80%
1515McLemon Racing67.02%0.00%67.02%33.51%
1670Galjoen0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
17288PKT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
1819Kartinator0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

ProkartLogo

Sprint 390 Class Championship Table

Competitor/Team Name
146Cyril Niemand3772390000000148
247Pieter Brandt3980200002000141
337Johan Nel3056320000000118
434Waylon Jones2960280000000117
524Danie Grobbelaar2858300000000116
671Sidewinder2454370000000115
718Daniel Halgryn3264120000000108
815Noise Racing274225000000094
977Robert Wark264027000000093
10232Sharnel Berner254423000000092
1133Gareth Wark04824000000072
1235N Willems04621000000067
1320Daniel Smart03619000000055
1469Dylan Paiva03815000000053
15414Julian Oates0520000000052
1615Noize Racing27025000000052
1727Meerkat0500000000050
1896F Paiva03416000000050
1980Werner Heenop22026000000048
20720Gerrit Tromp03011000000041
2170A Bridges0320000000032
22101Owen Boonzaier0029000000029
237Nabeel Ebrahim2300000000023
2482Hillbilly2100000000021
25666Strangers with Candy0017000000017
26117Rad Race0014000000014
27555Risk Business0013000000013
2857Lets Deal Cars 20010000000010
2966Lanzetti Racing00000000000
3056Lets Deal Cars00000000000

Sprint 200 Class Championship Table

Competitor/Team Name
122Jorinda Laubscher368200000000118
2202Christiaan Liebenberg4064350000000139
3101Wynand Liebenberg3270410000000143
356Kyle Bridges0032000000032
3444Edwin Klaasen0030000000030

SSM_Large

Sprint Midget Class Championship Table

Competitor/Team Name
122Calvin Loubscher3570400000000145
224Nicholas Vostanis3080300000000140
333Luka Gouws4160360000000137
441D'Niell Gouws2658320000000116
547Jayden Brandt2956270000000112
626Johan Nolte205028000000098
750Jaden Tromp224629000000097
888Ricardo Tebbutt27640000000091
9171Reagile Mailula32540000000086
1021Abdulla Mohammed214025000000086
1112Zac Fivas28480000000076
1223Emma Rose04424000000068
1348Delano Rogerio04226000000068
1465Mohamed Motlaka0540000000054
1555Ray Schmidt2500000000025
1616Jean-Hendrik de Villiers2400000000024
1713Cameron Hall2300000000023
1819Jospeh Carter00000000000
1936Clarissa Paiva00000000000

SSM_Minions

Sprint Minions Class Championship Table

Competitor/Team Name
144Vinay Laubscher4072320000000144
2500Juandre Nel3260300000000122
322Brodie Dowling080370000000117
421Andoni Pinto0640000000064
598Millan Paiva0039000000039
577Vaughn Khosa3600000000036