You are here ->

SSS Championship – 2019

Prokart Championship Points Legend:

1st – 35 points

2nd – 31 Points

3rd – 28 Points

4th to 29th – 26 Points decreasing by 1 point per position (5th = 25 Points, 6th = 24 Points etc.)

Qualifying Fastest Lap – 1 Point

Race Fastest Lap – 1 Point

Attendance at Practice – 4 Points

Index of Performance: 1st = 10 Points, 2nd = 6 Points, 3rd = 4 Points, 4th = 3 Points, 5th = 2 Points, 6th = 1 Point.

SSSLogo311x130

SSS Endurance Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Total R1
Total R2
Total R3
Total R4
Total R5
Total R6
Total R7
Total R8
Total R9
R10
Total
128Rogue Racing38490000000087
2128Rogue Racing 247330000000080
323Mac Minarelli S.A.42360000000078
412Hubbit Racing32420000000074
521Parabolica Racing33310000000064
646Team SPH29280000000057
7111Shady Boys27260000000053
8682P Racing24280000000052
955Mid Life Crisis23250000000048
10414C.R.A.K2600000000026
1137SYZ Racing2500000000025
1224Racing Boets!0240000000024
13168Super Suie0230000000023
1413Crash Test Dummies2200000000022

SSS Endurance Class Index of Performance

Position
Kart No
Team Name
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Total
Average
128Rogue Racing97.04%97.48%194.52%97.26%
223Mac Minarelli S.A.97.56%96.65%194.21%97.11%
3128Rogue Racing 297.43%96.49%193.92%96.96%
421Parabolica Racing97.14%96.19%193.33%96.67%
512Hubbit Racing96.37%96.82%193.19%96.60%
646Team SPH96.75%95.76%192.51%96.26%
7111Shady Boys91.00%93.90%184.90%92.45%
8682P Racing78.48%95.26%173.74%86.87%
9414C.R.A.K93.83%0.00%93.83%46.92%
1037SYZ Racing92.04%0.00%92.04%46.02%
1155Mid Life Crisis0.00%89.75%89.75%44.88%
1224Racing Boets!0.00%85.89%85.89%42.95%
1313Crash Test Dummies0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
14168Super Suie0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

ProkartLogo

Sprint 390 Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Total R1
Total R2
Total R3
Total R4
Total R5
Total R6
Total R7
Total R8
Total R9
Total
133Vehicular Freak 23040000000070
280Pit Vipers3930000000069
372Vehicular Freak 13332000000065
416Duncan Howie3029000000059
58F and D Racing2828000000056
647Speedy Racing2135000000056
717RadRace2627000000053
813Burnt Rubber2526000000051
969Gladiator2422000000046
1096Supafly 962323000000046
1170Pikachu2221000000043
1271Sidewinder350000000035
1388Tolken Racing270000000027
1499The New Guys026000000026
1584Kaysys024000000024
1611Limping Pistons200000000020
1714Stewart Racing020000000020

Sprint 200 Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Total R1
Total R2
Total R3
Total R4
Total R5
Total R6
Total R7
Total R8
Total R9
Total R10
Total
1101Wynand Liebenberg40410000000081
2102Christiaan Liebenberg36350000000071

SSM_Large

Sprint Midget Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Total R1
Total R2
Total R3
Total R4
Total R5
Total R6
Total R7
Total R8
Total R9
Total
127Tyler Robinson4037000000077
2117Simone Jacobs3039000000069
311Cyril Jacobs3632000000068
422Calvin Loubscher3229000000061
533Luka Gouws2930000000059
636Mardre Massyn2827000000055
757Thando Malumane2728000000055
840Kutlwano Malumane2522000000047
918Berlin Robinson2620000000046
1012Zac Thomas Fivaz2323000000046
11171Reagile Mailula2224000000046
1229Dylan De Jager2125000000046
1317Chloe Stuart2026000000046
1447Jayden Brandt2421000000045

SSM_Minions

Sprint Minions Class Championship Table

275
Competitor/Team Name
171Reagile Mailula4037000000077
244D’Niell Gouws3639000000075
316Santiago Frade3030000000060
455Sebastian Bester320000000032
595Lex Foxcroft032000000032
60000000000
70000000000