You are here ->

SSS Championship – 2019

Prokart Championship Points Legend:

1st – 35 points

2nd – 31 Points

3rd – 28 Points

4th to 29th – 26 Points decreasing by 1 point per position (5th = 25 Points, 6th = 24 Points etc.)

Qualifying Fastest Lap – 1 Point

Race Fastest Lap – 1 Point

Attendance at Practice – 4 Points

Index of Performance: 1st = 10 Points, 2nd = 6 Points, 3rd = 4 Points, 4th = 3 Points, 5th = 2 Points, 6th = 1 Point.

SSSLogo311x130

SSS Endurance Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Total R1
Total R2
Total R3
Total R4
Total R5
Total R6
Total R7
Total R8
Total R9
R10
Total
128Rogue Racing38494121000000149
223Mac Minarelli S.A.42364029000000147
312Hubbit Racing32423136000000141
446Team SPH29283549000000141
5682P Racing24284341000000136
621Parabolica Racing33312833000000125
755Mid Life Crisis2325262500000099
8111Shady Boys272628000000081
9128Rogue Racing 247330000000080
1024Racing Boets!024252300000072
1113Crash Test Dummies220242400000070
122222F2F00223100000053
13414C.R.A.K26002600000052
14227Bamboo Racing00232200000045
15131Burnt Rubber0002900000029
1637SYZ Racing2500000000025
17168Super Suie0230000000023
18127Le Mira Corse0022000000022

SSS Endurance Class Index of Performance

Position
Kart No
Team Name
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Total
Average
146Team SPH96.75%95.76%97.07%96.71%386.29%96.57%
212Hubbit Racing96.37%96.82%96.89%95.40%385.48%96.37%
323Mac Minarelli S.A.97.56%96.65%97.62%92.98%384.81%96.20%
421Parabolica Racing97.14%96.19%96.04%94.77%384.14%96.04%
5682P Racing78.48%95.26%97.42%95.89%367.05%91.76%
628Rogue Racing97.04%97.48%97.50%0.00%292.02%73.01%
7111Shady Boys91.00%93.90%95.78%0.00%280.68%70.17%
855Mid Life Crisis0.00%89.75%94.81%88.32%272.88%68.22%
924Racing Boets!0.00%85.89%93.36%82.79%262.04%65.51%
10128Rogue Racing 297.43%96.49%0.00%0.00%193.92%48.48%
11414C.R.A.K93.83%0.00%0.00%94.06%187.89%46.97%
1213Crash Test Dummies0.00%0.00%91.63%86.78%178.41%44.60%
13131Burnt Rubber0.00%0.00%0.00%94.75%94.75%23.69%
142222F2F0.00%0.00%0.00%94.74%94.74%23.69%
1537SYZ Racing92.04%0.00%0.00%0.00%92.04%23.01%
16227Bamboo Racing0.00%0.00%88.70%0.00%88.70%22.18%
17168Super Suie0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
18127Le Mira Corse0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

ProkartLogo

Sprint 390 Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Total R1
Total R2
Total R3
Total R4
Total R5
Total R6
Total R7
Total R8
Total R9
Total
180Pit Vipers3930322900000130
28F and D Racing2828303000000116
316Duncan Howie3029272800000114
471Sidewinder350393900000113
517RadRace2627183200000103
672Vehicular Freak 1333235000000100
769Gladiator242225270000098
813Burnt Rubber252621250000097
996Supafly 96232326240000096
1033Vehicular Freak 230402400000094
1170Pikachu222122260000091
1284Kaysys02430370000091
1347Speedy Racing21352800000084
1499The New Guys0261900000045
1588Tolken Racing270000000027
1646Cyril Niemandt002300000023
1711Limping Pistons200000000020
1814Stewart Racing020000000020
1937Johan Nel002000000020

Sprint 200 Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Total R1
Total R2
Total R3
Total R4
Total R5
Total R6
Total R7
Total R8
Total R9
Total R10
Total
1101Wynand Liebenberg40413939100000160
2202Christiaan Liebenberg36353635000000142
355Tyron Roberts00323210000065

SSM_Large

Sprint Midget Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Total R1
Total R2
Total R3
Total R4
Total R5
Total R6
Total R7
Total R8
Total R9
Total
127Tyler Robinson4037404000000157
2117Simone Jacobs3039353300000137
322Calvin Loubscher3229323500000128
411Cyril Jacobs3632303000000128
533Luka Gouws2930292600000114
636Mardre Massyn2827272900000111
7171Reagile Mailula2224282800000102
818Berlin Robinson262022270000095
940Kutlwano Malumane25222600000073
1017Chloe Stuart20262400000070
1147Jayden Brandt24212500000070
1229Dylan De Jager21252300000069
1357Thando Malumane2728000000055
1412Zac Thomas Fivaz2323000000046

SSM_Minions

Sprint Minions Class Championship Table

275
Competitor/Team Name
171Reagile Mailula4037403600000153
244D’Niell Gouws3639324000000147
316Santiago Frade30303000000090
495Lex Foxcroft0323500000067
555Sebastian Bester320000000032
60000000000
70000000000