You are here ->

SSS Championship – 2019

Prokart Championship Points Legend:

1st – 35 points

2nd – 31 Points

3rd – 28 Points

4th to 29th – 26 Points decreasing by 1 point per position (5th = 25 Points, 6th = 24 Points etc.)

Qualifying Fastest Lap – 1 Point

Race Fastest Lap – 1 Point

Attendance at Practice – 4 Points

Index of Performance: 1st = 10 Points, 2nd = 6 Points, 3rd = 4 Points, 4th = 3 Points, 5th = 2 Points, 6th = 1 Point.

SSSLogo311x130

SSS Endurance Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Total R1
Total R2
Total R3
Total R4
Total R5
Total R6
Total R7
Total R8
Total R9
R10
Total
1682P Racing24284341414334000254
223Mac Minarelli S.A.42364029334529000254
312Hubbit Racing32423136303445000250
446Team SPH29283549362745000249
528Rogue Racing38494121212825000223
621Parabolica Racing33312833223231000210
7128Rogue Racing 247330050026000156
813Crash Test Dummies2202424232528000146
955Mid Life Crisis232526250290000128
1024Racing Boets!024252326220000120
11111Shady Boys27262802100000102
122222F2F002231300000083
13131Burnt Rubber000292420000073
1476Road Runner00100363300070
15414C.R.A.K26002600000052
16888Shady Boys 200002724000051
17227Bamboo Racing00232200000045
18127Le Mira Corse00220023000045
1937SYZ Racing2500000000025
2064Infinite Racing0000250000025
21168Super Suie0230000000023
2236Funtimes0010021000022

SSS Endurance Class Index of Performance

Position
Kart No
Team Name
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Total
Average
112Hubbit Racing96.37%96.82%96.89%95.40%95.51%96.15%97.16%674.30%96.33%
246Team SPH96.75%95.76%97.07%96.71%96.22%93.79%97.17%673.47%96.21%
321Parabolica Racing97.14%96.19%96.04%94.77%88.53%96.67%96.63%665.97%95.14%
4682P Racing78.48%95.26%97.42%95.89%96.65%96.87%96.54%657.11%93.87%
523Mac Minarelli S.A.97.56%96.65%97.62%92.98%95.59%97.27%0.00%577.67%82.52%
613Crash Test Dummies0.00%0.00%91.63%86.78%93.66%94.45%96.16%462.68%66.10%
724Racing Boets!0.00%85.89%93.36%82.79%92.54%92.30%0.00%446.88%63.84%
828Rogue Racing97.04%97.48%97.50%0.00%0.00%94.02%0.00%386.04%55.15%
955Mid Life Crisis0.00%89.75%94.81%88.32%0.00%95.28%0.00%368.16%52.59%
10128Rogue Racing 297.43%96.49%0.00%0.00%96.78%0.00%0.00%290.70%41.53%
11111Shady Boys91.00%93.90%95.78%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%280.68%40.10%
1276Road Runner0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%97.01%96.99%194.00%27.71%
132222F2F0.00%0.00%0.00%94.74%94.50%0.00%0.00%189.24%27.03%
14131Burnt Rubber0.00%0.00%0.00%94.75%94.04%0.00%0.00%188.79%26.97%
15888Shady Boys 20.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%93.87%94.17%0.00%188.04%26.86%
16414C.R.A.K93.83%0.00%0.00%94.06%0.00%0.00%0.00%187.89%26.84%
1764Infinite Racing0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%94.26%0.00%0.00%94.26%13.47%
1837SYZ Racing92.04%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%92.04%13.15%
19127Le Mira Corse0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%91.54%0.00%91.54%13.08%
20227Bamboo Racing0.00%0.00%88.70%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%88.70%12.67%
21168Super Suie0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
2236Funtimes0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

ProkartLogo

Sprint 390 Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Total R1
Total R2
Total R3
Total R4
Total R5
Total R6
Total R7
Total R8
Total R9
Total
180Pit Vipers3930322935324100238
271Sidewinder350393932293000204
38F and D Racing2828303028272800199
484Kaysys024303739352600191
533Vehicular Freak 2304024020303200176
616Duncan Howie302927283202900175
772Vehicular Freak 133323502941000170
847Speedy Racing213528022283500169
969Gladiator2422252721222200163
1096Supafly 962323262419202400159
1117RadRace262718322523000151
1270Pikachu2221222617192100148
1313Burnt Rubber25262125001900116
1446Cyril Niemandt0023027262700103
1537Johan Nel00200262100067
162222F00002318200061
1777K9 Racing0000242500049
1899The New Guys0261900000045
1924Danie Grobbelaar0000182400042
2088Tolken Racing270000000027
21469Burt Gildenhuys000000250025
2240Rob Inglis000000230023
2311Limping Pistons200000000020
2414Stewart Racing020000000020

Sprint 200 Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Total R1
Total R2
Total R3
Total R4
Total R5
Total R6
Total R7
Total R8
Total R9
Total R10
Total
1101Wynand Liebenberg364135391400000192
2202Christiaan Liebenberg403540350360000186
355Tyron Roberts00323210000065

SSM_Large

Sprint Midget Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Total R1
Total R2
Total R3
Total R4
Total R5
Total R6
Total R7
Total R8
Total R9
Total
1117Simone Jacobs3039353340404000257
211Cyril Jacobs3632303032353500230
327Tyler Robinson403740403633000226
422Calvin Laubscher3229323530303300221
533Luka Gouws2930292629283000201
6171Reagile Mailula2224282823292900183
717Chloe Stuart202624028252600149
847Jayden Brandt242125024262800148
918Berlin Robinson262022272624000145
1040Kutlwano Malumane25222602727000127
1112Zac Thomas Fivaz23230025232700121
1236Mardre Massyn2827272900000111
1329Dylan De Jager212523002200091
1457Thando Malumane2728000000055

SSM_Minions

Sprint Minions Class Championship Table

275
Competitor/Team Name
171Reagile Mailula4037403640394000272
244D’Niell Gouws3639324036373600256
395Lex Foxcroft03235032323200163
416Santiago Frade30303003030000150
555Sebastian Bester320000000032
60000000000
70000000000