You are here ->

SSS Championship – 2019

Prokart Championship Points Legend:

1st – 35 points

2nd – 31 Points

3rd – 28 Points

4th to 29th – 26 Points decreasing by 1 point per position (5th = 25 Points, 6th = 24 Points etc.)

Qualifying Fastest Lap – 1 Point

Race Fastest Lap – 1 Point

Attendance at Practice – 4 Points

Index of Performance: 1st = 10 Points, 2nd = 6 Points, 3rd = 4 Points, 4th = 3 Points, 5th = 2 Points, 6th = 1 Point.

SSSLogo311x130

SSS Endurance Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Total R1
Total R2
Total R3
Total R4
Total R5
Total R6
Total R7
Total R8
Total R9
R10
Total
123Mac Minarelli S.A.4236402933452951510356
2682P Racing2428434141433427410322
312Hubbit Racing3242313630344541290320
446Team SPH2928354936274531310311
521Parabolica Racing3331283322323136280274
628Rogue Racing38494121212825000223
713Crash Test Dummies220242423252831270204
824Racing Boets!02425232622031260177
9128Rogue Racing 247330050026000156
10111Shady Boys272628021000350137
1155Mid Life Crisis232526250290000128
122222F2F002231300000083
13888Shady Boys 2000027240031082
14414C.R.A.K260026000024076
15131Burnt Rubber000292420000073
1676Road Runner00100363300070
17227Bamboo Racing00232200000045
18127Le Mira Corse00220023000045
1937SYZ Racing2500000000025
2064Infinite Racing0000250000025
21168Super Suie0230000000023
2236Funtimes0010021000022

SSS Endurance Class Index of Performance

Position
Kart No
Team Name
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Total
Average
112Hubbit Racing96.37%96.82%96.89%95.40%95.51%96.15%97.16%96.97%93.25%864.52%96.06%
246Team SPH96.75%95.76%97.07%96.71%96.22%93.79%97.17%94.81%95.02%863.30%95.92%
3682P Racing78.48%95.26%97.42%95.89%96.65%96.87%96.54%92.99%97.08%847.18%94.13%
421Parabolica Racing97.14%96.19%96.04%94.77%88.53%96.67%96.63%96.78%64.84%827.59%91.95%
523Mac Minarelli S.A.97.56%96.65%97.62%92.98%95.59%97.27%0.00%97.73%97.49%772.89%85.88%
613Crash Test Dummies0.00%0.00%91.63%86.78%93.66%94.45%96.16%96.00%95.24%653.92%72.66%
724Racing Boets!0.00%85.89%93.36%82.79%92.54%92.30%0.00%95.51%64.19%606.58%67.40%
828Rogue Racing97.04%97.48%97.50%0.00%0.00%94.02%0.00%0.00%0.00%386.04%42.89%
9111Shady Boys91.00%93.90%95.78%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%95.26%375.94%41.77%
1055Mid Life Crisis0.00%89.75%94.81%88.32%0.00%95.28%0.00%0.00%0.00%368.16%40.91%
11128Rogue Racing 297.43%96.49%0.00%0.00%96.78%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%290.70%32.30%
12888Shady Boys 20.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%93.87%94.17%0.00%0.00%95.43%283.47%31.50%
13414C.R.A.K93.83%0.00%0.00%94.06%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%85.98%273.87%30.43%
1476Road Runner0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%97.01%96.99%0.00%0.00%194.00%21.56%
152222F2F0.00%0.00%0.00%94.74%94.50%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%189.24%21.03%
16131Burnt Rubber0.00%0.00%0.00%94.75%94.04%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%188.79%20.98%
1764Infinite Racing0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%94.26%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%94.26%10.47%
1837SYZ Racing92.04%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%92.04%10.23%
19127Le Mira Corse0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%91.54%0.00%0.00%0.00%91.54%10.17%
20227Bamboo Racing0.00%0.00%88.70%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%88.70%9.86%
21168Super Suie0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
2236Funtimes0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

ProkartLogo

Sprint 390 Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Total R1
Total R2
Total R3
Total R4
Total R5
Total R6
Total R7
Total R8
Total R9
Total
180Pit Vipers393032293532413230300
271Sidewinder35039393229302029253
347Speedy Racing21352802228353035234
484Kaysys0243037393526280219
516Duncan Howie3029272832029400215
669Gladiator242225272122222124208
733Vehicular Freak 23040240203032290205
896Supafly 96232326241920241827204
98F and D Racing2828303028272800199
1070Pikachu222122261719211923190
1117RadRace2627183225230260177
1272Vehicular Freak 133323502941000170
1346Cyril Niemandt002302726272540168
1413Burnt Rubber25262125001900116
152222F00002318202232115
1637Johan Nel00200262102321111
1724Danie Grobbelaar000018240272897
18469Burt Gildenhuys00000025362384
1977K9 Racing00002425024073
2099The New Guys0261900000045
2188Tolken Racing270000000027
22232Team Berner Racing000000002626
2318R&A Engineering000000002525
2440Rob Inglis000000230023
2511Limping Pistons200000000020
2614Stewart Racing020000000020
27426Chemistry 426000000002020

Sprint 200 Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Total R1
Total R2
Total R3
Total R4
Total R5
Total R6
Total R7
Total R8
Total R9
Total R10
Total
1101Wynand Liebenberg36413539140036410269
2202Christiaan Liebenberg40354035036040350261
355Tyron Roberts00323210000065

SSM_Large

Sprint Midget Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Total R1
Total R2
Total R3
Total R4
Total R5
Total R6
Total R7
Total R8
Total R9
Total
1117Simone Jacobs30393533404040030287
211Cyril Jacobs36323030323535039269
322Calvin Laubscher32293235303033036257
433Luka Gouws29302926292830033234
527Tyler Robinson403740403633000226
6171Reagile Mailula22242828232929029212
747Jayden Brandt2421250242628028176
817Chloe Stuart2026240282526026175
912Zac Thomas Fivaz232300252327027148
1018Berlin Robinson262022272624000145
1140Kutlwano Malumane25222602727000127
1236Mardre Massyn2827272900000111
1329Dylan De Jager212523002200091
1457Thando Malumane2728000000055

SSM_Minions

Sprint Minions Class Championship Table

275
Competitor/Team Name
171Reagile Mailula403740364039404137350
244D’Niell Gouws363932403637363539330
316Santiago Frade303030030300032182
495Lex Foxcroft03235032323200163
5500Juandre Nel0000000323062
655Sebastian Bester320000000032