You are here ->

SSS Championship – 2019

Prokart Championship Points Legend:

1st – 35 points

2nd – 31 Points

3rd – 28 Points

4th to 29th – 26 Points decreasing by 1 point per position (5th = 25 Points, 6th = 24 Points etc.)

Qualifying Fastest Lap – 1 Point

Race Fastest Lap – 1 Point

Attendance at Practice – 4 Points

Index of Performance: 1st = 10 Points, 2nd = 6 Points, 3rd = 4 Points, 4th = 3 Points, 5th = 2 Points, 6th = 1 Point.

SSSLogo311x130

SSS Endurance Class Championship Table

Error requesting data: cURL error 28: Resolving timed out after 5513 milliseconds

SSS Endurance Class Index of Performance

Position
Kart No
Team Name
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Round 10
Total
Average
112Hubbit Racing96.37%96.82%96.89%95.40%95.51%96.15%97.16%96.97%93.25%97.64%962.16%96.22%98.01%
246Team SPH96.75%95.76%97.07%96.71%96.22%93.79%97.17%94.81%95.02%97.80%961.10%96.11%
3682P Racing78.48%95.26%97.42%95.89%96.65%96.87%96.54%92.99%97.08%98.01%945.19%94.52%
421Parabolica Racing97.14%96.19%96.04%94.77%88.53%96.67%96.63%96.78%64.84%97.52%925.11%92.51%
523Mac Minarelli S.A.97.56%96.65%97.62%92.98%95.59%97.27%0.00%97.73%97.49%97.52%870.41%87.04%
613Crash Test Dummies0.00%0.00%91.63%86.78%93.66%94.45%96.16%96.00%95.24%96.63%750.55%75.06%
724Racing Boets!0.00%85.89%93.36%82.79%92.54%92.30%0.00%95.51%64.19%606.58%67.40%
8111Shady Boys91.00%93.90%95.78%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%95.26%96.92%472.86%47.29%
928Rogue Racing97.04%97.48%97.50%0.00%0.00%94.02%0.00%0.00%0.00%386.04%42.89%
1055Mid Life Crisis0.00%89.75%94.81%88.32%0.00%95.28%0.00%0.00%0.00%368.16%40.91%
11888Shady Boys 20.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%93.87%94.17%0.00%0.00%95.43%91.77%375.24%37.52%
12414C.R.A.K93.83%0.00%0.00%94.06%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%85.98%97.00%370.87%37.09%
13128Rogue Racing 297.43%96.49%0.00%0.00%96.78%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%290.70%32.30%
1476Road Runner0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%97.01%96.99%0.00%0.00%96.87%290.87%29.09%
152222F2F0.00%0.00%0.00%94.74%94.50%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%189.24%21.03%
16131Burnt Rubber0.00%0.00%0.00%94.75%94.04%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%188.79%20.98%
1764Infinite Racing0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%94.26%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%94.26%10.47%
1837SYZ Racing92.04%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%92.04%10.23%
19127Le Mira Corse0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%91.54%0.00%0.00%0.00%91.54%10.17%
20227Bamboo Racing0.00%0.00%88.70%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%88.70%9.86%
2189Hot Rodz0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%95.03%95.03%9.50%
22426Chemistry 4260.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%64.55%64.55%6.46%
23168Super Suie0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
2436Funtimes0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

ProkartLogo

Sprint 390 Class Championship Table

Competitor/Team Name
180Pit Vipers3930322935324132300300
271Sidewinder3503939322930202926279
347Speedy Racing2135280222835303530264
484Kaysys024303739352628028247
569Gladiator24222527212222212422230
696Supafly 9623232624192024182724228
716Duncan Howie30292728320294000215
870Pikachu22212226171921192321211
946Cyril Niemandt00230272627254041209
1033Vehicular Freak 230402402030322900205
118F and D Racing28283030282728000199
1217RadRace26271832252302600177
1372Vehicular Freak 1333235029410000170
1437Johan Nel0020026210232129140
1524Danie Grobbelaar000018240272827124
1613Burnt Rubber252621250019000116
172222F000023182022320115
1877K9 Racing0000242502402598
19469Burt Gildenhuys000000253623084
20232Team Berner Racing00000000262349
2199The New Guys02619000000045
2218R&A Engineering0000000003535
2325Fox Racing0000000003232
2488Tolken Racing2700000000027
2518R&A Engineering0000000025025
2640Rob Inglis0000002300023
2711Limping Pistons2000000000020
2814Stewart Racing0200000000020
29426Chemistry 4260000000020020
30313SANIKA0000000002020

Sprint 200 Class Championship Table

Competitor/Team Name
1101Wynand Liebenberg364135391400364132301
2202Christiaan Liebenberg403540350360403535296
355Tyron Roberts00323210000065
489Josh Le Roux0000100004142

SSM_Large

Sprint Midget Class Championship Table

Competitor/Team Name
1117Simone Jacobs3039353340404003031318
211Cyril Jacobs3632303032353503935304
322Calvin Laubscher3229323530303303632289
433Luka Gouws2930292629283003329263
5171Reagile Mailula2224282823292902928240
627Tyler Robinson4037404036330000226
747Jayden Brandt242125024262802825201
817Chloe Stuart202624028252602626201
912Zac Thomas Fivaz23230025232702727175
1040Kutlwano Malumane2522260272700023150
1118Berlin Robinson2620222726240000145
1236Mardre Massyn28272729000000111
1329Dylan De Jager2125230022000091
1457Thando Malumane27280000000055
1568Klayden Cole Ensor Smith0000000004040
1621Declan Rees0000000002424

SSM_Minions

Sprint Minions Class Championship Table

275
Competitor/Team Name
171Reagile Mailula40374036403940413741391
244D’Niell Gouws36393240363736353935365
316Santiago Frade30303003030003230212
495Lex Foxcroft0323503232320032195
5500Juandre Nel000000032302991
655Sebastian Bester3200000000032