You are here ->

SSS Championship – 2019

Prokart Championship Points Legend:

1st – 35 points

2nd – 31 Points

3rd – 28 Points

4th to 29th – 26 Points decreasing by 1 point per position (5th = 25 Points, 6th = 24 Points etc.)

Qualifying Fastest Lap – 1 Point

Race Fastest Lap – 1 Point

Attendance at Practice – 4 Points

Index of Performance: 1st = 10 Points, 2nd = 6 Points, 3rd = 4 Points, 4th = 3 Points, 5th = 2 Points, 6th = 1 Point.

SSSLogo311x130

SSS Endurance Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Total R1
Total R2
Total R3
Total R4
Total R5
Total R6
Total R7
Total R8
Total R9
R10
Total
123Mac Minarelli S.A.423640293300000180
2682P Racing242843414100000177
346Team SPH292835493600000177
412Hubbit Racing324231363000000171
528Rogue Racing384941212100000170
621Parabolica Racing333128332200000147
7128Rogue Racing 24733005000000130
8111Shady Boys27262802100000102
955Mid Life Crisis2325262500000099
1024Racing Boets!0242523260000098
1113Crash Test Dummies2202424230000093
122222F2F002231300000083
13131Burnt Rubber00029240000053
14414C.R.A.K26002600000052
15227Bamboo Racing00232200000045
16888Shady Boys 20000270000027
1737SYZ Racing2500000000025
1864Infinite Racing0000250000025
19168Super Suie0230000000023
20127Le Mira Corse0022000000022

SSS Endurance Class Index of Performance

Position
Kart No
Team Name
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Total
Average
146Team SPH96.75%95.76%97.07%96.71%96.22%482.51%96.50%
212Hubbit Racing96.37%96.82%96.89%95.40%95.51%480.99%96.20%
323Mac Minarelli S.A.97.56%96.65%97.62%92.98%95.59%480.40%96.08%
421Parabolica Racing97.14%96.19%96.04%94.77%88.53%472.67%94.53%
5682P Racing78.48%95.26%97.42%95.89%96.65%463.70%92.74%
624Racing Boets!0.00%85.89%93.36%82.79%92.54%354.58%70.92%
728Rogue Racing97.04%97.48%97.50%0.00%0.00%292.02%58.40%
8128Rogue Racing 297.43%96.49%0.00%0.00%96.78%290.70%58.14%
9111Shady Boys91.00%93.90%95.78%0.00%0.00%280.68%56.14%
1055Mid Life Crisis0.00%89.75%94.81%88.32%0.00%272.88%54.58%
1113Crash Test Dummies0.00%0.00%91.63%86.78%93.66%272.07%54.41%
122222F2F0.00%0.00%0.00%94.74%94.50%189.24%37.85%
13131Burnt Rubber0.00%0.00%0.00%94.75%94.04%188.79%37.76%
14414C.R.A.K93.83%0.00%0.00%94.06%0.00%187.89%37.58%
1564Infinite Racing0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%94.26%94.26%18.85%
16888Shady Boys 20.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%93.87%93.87%18.77%
1737SYZ Racing92.04%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%92.04%18.41%
18227Bamboo Racing0.00%0.00%88.70%0.00%0.00%88.70%17.74%
19168Super Suie0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
20127Le Mira Corse0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

ProkartLogo

Sprint 390 Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Total R1
Total R2
Total R3
Total R4
Total R5
Total R6
Total R7
Total R8
Total R9
Total
180Pit Vipers39303229350000165
216Duncan Howie30292728320000146
371Sidewinder3503939320000145
48F and D Racing28283030280000144
584Kaysys0243037390000130
672Vehicular Freak 13332350290000129
717RadRace26271832250000128
869Gladiator24222527210000119
996Supafly 9623232624190000115
1033Vehicular Freak 23040240200000114
1170Pikachu22212226170000108
1247Speedy Racing2135280220000106
1313Burnt Rubber252621250000097
1446Cyril Niemandt0023027000050
1537Johan Nel0020026000046
1699The New Guys0261900000045
1788Tolken Racing270000000027
1877K9 Racing000024000024
192222F000023000023
2011Limping Pistons200000000020
2114Stewart Racing020000000020
2224Danie Grobbelaar000018000018

Sprint 200 Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Total R1
Total R2
Total R3
Total R4
Total R5
Total R6
Total R7
Total R8
Total R9
Total R10
Total
1101Wynand Liebenberg40413939100000160
2202Christiaan Liebenberg36353635000000142
355Tyron Roberts00323210000065

SSM_Large

Sprint Midget Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Total R1
Total R2
Total R3
Total R4
Total R5
Total R6
Total R7
Total R8
Total R9
Total
127Tyler Robinson40374040360000193
2117Simone Jacobs30393533400000177
311Cyril Jacobs36323030320000160
422Calvin Laubscher32293235300000158
533Luka Gouws29302926290000143
6171Reagile Mailula22242828230000125
718Berlin Robinson26202227260000121
836Mardre Massyn2827272900000111
940Kutlwano Malumane2522260270000100
1017Chloe Stuart202624028000098
1147Jayden Brandt242125024000094
1212Zac Thomas Fivaz23230025000071
1329Dylan De Jager21252300000069
1457Thando Malumane2728000000055

SSM_Minions

Sprint Minions Class Championship Table

275
Competitor/Team Name
171Reagile Mailula40374036400000193
244D’Niell Gouws36393240360000183
316Santiago Frade3030300300000120
495Lex Foxcroft03235032000099
555Sebastian Bester320000000032
60000000000
70000000000