You are here ->

SSS Championship – 2018

Prokart Championship Points Legend:

1st – 35 points

2nd – 31 Points

3rd – 28 Points

4th to 29th – 26 Points decreasing by 1 point per position (5th = 25 Points, 6th = 24 Points etc.)

Qualifying Fastest Lap – 1 Point

Race Fastest Lap – 1 Point

Attendance at Practice – 4 Points

Index of Performance: 1st = 5 Points, 2nd = 3 Points, 3rd = 1 Point.

SSSLogo311x130

SSS Endurance Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Total R1
Total R2
Total R3
Total R4
Total R5
Total R6
Total R7
Total R8
Total R9
Total
131Mugello Auto374343404445444250388
223Mac Minarelli SA273126403335363788353
367Laserfiche Rio443230303527362876338
442Laserfiche Avante282733252824252354267
521Parabolica Racing242327282722272260260
6127Team ATR 12730344030352930310259
741RBF Racing363623362900058218
812Hubbit Racing25262823253628240215
9713Speed Monkeys0029272425262548204
10111Limping Pistons002424222623056175
1164Dudes & Boobs262822026292400155
1217Masters of Mayhem2324000230066136
1355Mid Life Crisis0000233030310114
1413Crash Test Dummies0000000205272
1529Integral Racing00260021019066
1618Masters of Mayhem 22925000000054
17313Sanika2200002000042
1811Rogue Racing000000035035
19227Bamboo Racing000000027027
2028Rogue Racing 2000000026026
2199Cornright Automatic000260000026
2251DSG220000000022
23228LDR000000021021

SSS Endurance Class Index of Performance

Position
Kart No
Team Name
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Total
Average
123Mac Minarelli SA95.51%96.33%90.40%97.06%91.26%97.53%97.64%91.48%88.90%846.11%94.01%
242Laserfiche Avante96.45%96.31%96.08%94.01%88.03%95.86%84.69%89.88%80.19%821.50%91.28%
321Parabolica Racing92.60%72.86%92.89%95.08%88.88%96.07%96.91%86.08%85.30%806.67%89.63%
467Laserfiche Rio97.19%96.66%95.08%96.62%91.19%95.76%96.73%43.58%88.37%801.18%89.02%
5031Mugello Auto97.55%97.37%97.07%96.18%91.31%98.01%97.71%91.02%0.00%766.22%85.14%
6127Team ATR 12796.65%97.53%97.56%95.96%91.44%97.31%97.49%90.72%0.00%764.66%84.96%
712Hubbit Racing93.27%96.38%94.56%0.00%88.83%97.09%96.44%89.66%0.00%656.23%72.91%
8713Speed Monkeys0.00%0.00%94.86%94.22%86.22%95.89%95.90%88.38%0.00%555.47%61.72%
9111Limping Pistons0.00%0.00%93.37%89.74%84.64%96.72%48.13%0.00%80.96%493.56%54.84%
1041RBF Racing96.90%97.09%0.00%96.68%90.09%0.00%0.00%0.00%84.88%465.64%51.74%
1164Dudes & Boobs94.04%96.72%0.00%0.00%87.07%96.88%48.54%0.00%0.00%423.25%47.03%
1255Mid Life Crisis0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%84.94%96.75%97.06%88.97%0.00%367.72%40.86%
1317Masters of Mayhem0.00%92.81%0.00%0.00%0.00%90.31%0.00%0.00%85.71%268.83%29.87%
1429Integral Racing0.00%0.00%93.63%0.00%0.00%88.92%0.00%53.69%0.00%236.24%26.25%
1518Masters of Mayhem 296.14%94.52%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%190.66%21.18%
1613Crash Test Dummies0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%88.14%81.74%169.88%18.88%
1799Cornright Automatic0.00%0.00%0.00%94.67%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%94.67%10.52%
18227Bamboo Racing0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%89.70%0.00%89.70%9.97%
1928Rogue Racing 20.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%89.41%0.00%89.41%9.93%
20313Sanika0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%73.22%0.00%0.00%0.00%73.22%8.14%
2151Rogue Racing0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%62.12%0.00%62.12%6.90%
22228LDR0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%42.48%0.00%42.48%4.72%

ProkartLogo

Sprint 390cc Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Total R1
Total R2
Total R3
Total R4
Total R5
Total R6
Total R7
Total R8
Total R9
Total
188Tolken Racing403535413640353528325
227Team ATR 27323025172927284140269
366Lanzetti Racing3639413540039026256
494Avant Racing292729282828272927252
58F AND D RACING282824272635262829251
684Kaysys Racing03030323230313033248
772Vehicular Freak 1232626292222252724224
871Sidewinder30332724133332030222
933Vehicular Freak 2262419232323192623206
10232DeTomaso Trading21232318211623025170
11111Team RiR242522252724000147
1214Stewart Racing #200002525223222126
1377Duncan Howie 77172020024152400120
1491Senna Racing0032301900035116
1544Pirtek Racing0002630292900114
1617Robert Laubscher0172121172000096
1726Derek Tereblance0181622182100095
1886JSP Racing272102000002189
1969Gladiator0018161519170085
2093Strap King Racing25220000210068
2118Stewart Racing001701614150062
2296SUPAFLY 9600019120180049
2370Pikachu00001417160047
2424One Faster0000200200040
2532Grey Rules2019000000039
2614Rapid Racing2201500000037
2746Steven van Rensburg1901400000033
2899Riaan van Rensburg1801300000031
2937Christiaan van Wyk002800000028
3081Masters of Mayhem 2000002600026
3150The Old Dogs000000002020
32303Erick Liebenberg000001800018
3255Mid Life Crisis001200000012

SSM_Large

Sprint Midget Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Total R1
Total R2
Total R3
Total R4
Total R5
Total R6
Total R7
Total R8
Total R9
Total
143CT One Racing413541394041364132346
2117Simone Jacobs282632343532333537292
340Godfrey Malumane30413530430393230271
427Tyler Robinson35030353229283039258
557Thando Malumane253229272924292924248
617Monster High - Chloe Stuart242828292526252623234
729Lightning McQueen2129240272527028181
812Mercedes2602525292324270179
913Kai Hanna323026283027000173
1022Calvin Laubscher - 2270023035262429164
1111Mark Philip222423262622000143
1266Precision tuning232702423021025143
1347Speedy Racing02500240222522118
14111Cyril Jacobs0000028302827113
1536Andre Massyn0000002302649
167Leandro Figueira290000000029
1755Tyron Roberts002700000027

SSM_Minions

Sprint Minions Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Total R1
Total R2
Total R3
Total R4
Total R5
Total R6
Total R7
Total R8
Total R9
Total
111Cyril Jacobs413541414141403933352
222Calvin Laubscher - 135413530035352935275
333Luka Gouws32323235032333040266
420Kutlwano Malumane30280293528283528241
544D'Niell Gouws0303032030302829209
671Reagile Mailula00003229293230152
755Team Sebastian2929000000058