You are here ->

SSS Championship – 2018

Prokart Championship Points Legend:

1st – 35 points

2nd – 31 Points

3rd – 28 Points

4th to 29th – 26 Points decreasing by 1 point per position (5th = 25 Points, 6th = 24 Points etc.)

Qualifying Fastest Lap – 1 Point

Race Fastest Lap – 1 Point

Attendance at Practice – 4 Points

Index of Performance: 1st = 5 Points, 2nd = 3 Points, 3rd = 1 Point.

SSSLogo311x130

SSS Endurance Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Total R1
Total R2
Total R3
Total R4
Total R5
Total R6
Total R7
Total R8
Total R9
Total R10
Total
131Mugello Auto37434340444544000296
267Laserfiche Rio44323030352736000234
323Mac Minarelli SA27312640333536000228
4127Team ATR 12730344030352930000228
512Hubbit Racing25262823253628000191
642Laserfiche Avante28273325282425000190
721Parabolica Racing24232728272227000178
841RBF Racing363623362900000160
964Dudes & Boobs2628220262924000155
10713Speed Monkeys002927242526000131
11111Limping Pistons002424222623000119
1255Mid Life Crisis000023303000083
1317Masters of Mayhem232400023000070
1418Masters of Mayhem 229250000000054
1529Integral Racing00260021000047
16313Sanika22000020000042
1799Cornright Automatic0002600000026
1851DSG2200000000022

SSS Endurance Class Index of Performance

Position
Kart No
Team Name
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Round 10
Total
Average
1031Mugello Auto97.55%97.37%97.07%96.18%91.31%98.01%97.71%675.20%96.46%
2127Team ATR 12796.65%97.53%97.56%95.96%91.44%97.31%97.49%673.94%96.28%
367Laserfiche Rio97.19%96.66%95.08%96.62%91.19%95.76%96.73%669.23%95.60%
423Mac Minarelli SA95.51%96.33%90.40%97.06%91.26%97.53%97.64%665.73%95.10%
542Laserfiche Avante96.45%96.31%96.08%94.01%88.03%95.86%84.69%651.43%93.06%
621Parabolica Racing92.60%72.86%92.89%95.08%88.88%96.07%96.91%635.29%90.76%
712Hubbit Racing93.27%96.38%94.56%0.00%88.83%97.09%96.44%566.57%80.94%
8713Speed Monkeys0.00%0.00%94.86%94.22%86.22%95.89%95.90%467.09%66.73%
964Dudes & Boobs94.04%96.72%0.00%0.00%87.07%96.88%48.54%423.25%60.46%
10111Limping Pistons0.00%0.00%93.37%89.74%84.64%96.72%48.13%412.60%58.94%
1141RBF Racing96.90%97.09%0.00%96.68%90.09%0.00%0.00%380.76%54.39%
1255Mid Life Crisis0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%84.94%96.75%97.06%278.75%39.82%
1318Masters of Mayhem 296.14%94.52%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%190.66%27.24%
1417Masters of Mayhem0.00%92.81%0.00%0.00%0.00%90.31%0.00%183.12%26.16%
1529Integral Racing0.00%0.00%93.63%0.00%0.00%88.92%0.00%182.55%26.08%
1699Cornright Automatic0.00%0.00%0.00%94.67%0.00%0.00%0.00%94.67%13.52%
17313Sanika0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%73.22%0.00%73.22%10.46%
1851DSG0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

ProkartLogo

Sprint 390cc Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Total R1
Total R2
Total R3
Total R4
Total R5
Total R6
Total R7
Total R8
Total R9
Total R10
Total
188Tolken Racing40353541364035000262
266Lanzetti Racing3639413540039000230
394Avant Racing29272928282827000196
48F AND D RACING28282427263526000194
571Sidewinder30332724133332000192
627Team ATR 2732302517292728000188
784Kaysys Racing0303032323031000185
872Vehicular Freak 123262629222225000173
933Vehicular Freak 226241923232319000157
10111Team RiR2425222527240000147
11232DeTomaso Trading21232318211623000145
1277Duncan Howie 771720200241524000120
1344Pirtek Racing00026302929000114
1417Robert Laubscher01721211720000096
1526Derek Tereblance01816221821000095
1669Gladiator00181615191700085
1791Senna Racing003230190000081
1814Stewart Racing #2000025252200072
1986JSP Racing272102000000068
2093Strap King Racing252200002100068
2118Stewart Racing0017016141500062
2296SUPAFLY 96000191201800049
2370Pikachu000014171600047
2424One Faster00002002000040
2532Grey Rules20190000000039
2614Rapid Racing22015000000037
2746Steven van Rensburg19014000000033
2899Riaan van Rensburg18013000000031
2937Christiaan van Wyk0028000000028
3081Masters of Mayhem 20000026000026
31303Erick Liebenberg0000018000018
3255Mid Life Crisis0012000000012

SSM_Large

Sprint Midget Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Total R1
Total R2
Total R3
Total R4
Total R5
Total R6
Total R7
Total R8
Total R9
Total R10
Total
143CT One Racing41354139404136000273
2117Simone Jacobs28263234353233000220
340Godfrey Malumane3041353043039000209
457Thando Malumane25322927292429000195
527Tyler Robinson3503035322928000189
617Monster High - Chloe Stuart24282829252625000185
713Kai Hanna3230262830270000173
829Lightning McQueen2129240272527000153
912Mercedes2602525292324000152
1011Mark Philip2224232626220000143
1166Precision tuning232702423021000118
1222Calvin Laubscher - 227002303526000111
1347Speedy Racing025002402200071
14111Cyril Jacobs00000283000058
157Leandro Figueira2900000000029
1655Tyron Roberts0027000000027
1736Andre Massyn0000002300023

SSM_Minions

Sprint Minions Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Total R1
Total R2
Total R3
Total R4
Total R5
Total R6
Total R7
Total R8
Total R9
Total R10
Total
111Cyril Jacobs41354141414140000280
222Calvin Laubscher - 13541353003535000211
333Luka Gouws3232323503233000196
420Kutlwano Malumane3028029352828000178
544D'Niell Gouws030303203030000152
671Reagile Mailula000032292900090
755Team Sebastian29290000000058