You are here ->

SSS Championship – 2018

Prokart Championship Points Legend:

1st – 35 points

2nd – 31 Points

3rd – 28 Points

4th to 29th – 26 Points decreasing by 1 point per position (5th = 25 Points, 6th = 24 Points etc.)

Qualifying Fastest Lap – 1 Point

Race Fastest Lap – 1 Point

Attendance at Practice – 4 Points

Index of Performance: 1st = 5 Points, 2nd = 3 Points, 3rd = 1 Point.

SSSLogo311x130

SSS Endurance Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Total R1
Total R2
Total R3
Total R4
Total R5
Total R6
Total R7
Total R8
Total R9
Total R10
Total
131Mugello Auto37434340000000163
267Laserfiche Rio44323030000000136
3127Team ATR 12730344030000000134
441RBF Racing36362336000000131
523Mac Minarelli SA27312640000000124
642Laserfiche Avante28273325000000113
712Hubbit Racing25262823000000102
821Parabolica Racing24232728000000102
964Dudes & Boobs262822000000076
10713Speed Monkeys00292700000056
1118Masters of Mayhem 229250000000054
12111Limping Pistons00242400000048
1317Masters of Mayhem23240000000047
1429Integral Racing0026000000026
1599Cornright Automatic0002600000026
1651DSG2200000000022
17111Juggernaut Karting00000000000

SSS Endurance Class Index of Performance

Position
Kart No
Team Name
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Round 10
Total
Average
1031Mugello Auto97.55%97.37%97.07%96.18%388.17%97.04%
2127Team ATR 12796.65%97.53%97.56%95.96%387.70%96.93%
367Laserfiche Rio97.19%96.66%95.08%96.62%385.55%96.39%
442Laserfiche Avante96.45%96.31%96.08%94.01%382.85%95.71%
523Mac Minarelli SA95.51%96.33%90.40%97.06%379.30%94.83%
621Parabolica Racing92.60%72.86%92.89%95.08%353.43%88.36%
741RBF Racing96.90%97.09%0.00%96.68%290.67%72.67%
812Hubbit Racing93.27%96.38%94.56%0.00%284.21%71.05%
964Dudes & Boobs94.04%96.72%0.00%0.00%190.76%47.69%
1018Masters of Mayhem 296.14%94.52%0.00%0.00%190.66%47.67%
11713Speed Monkeys0.00%0.00%94.86%94.22%189.08%47.27%
12111Limping Pistons0.00%0.00%93.37%89.74%183.11%45.78%
1399Cornright Automatic0.00%0.00%0.00%94.67%94.67%23.67%
1429Integral Racing0.00%0.00%93.63%0.00%93.63%23.41%
1517Masters of Mayhem0.00%92.81%0.00%0.00%92.81%23.20%
1651DSG0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
17111Juggernaut Karting0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

ProkartLogo

Sprint 390cc Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Total R1
Total R2
Total R3
Total R4
Total R5
Total R6
Total R7
Total R8
Total R9
Total R10
Total
166Lanzetti Racing36394135000000151
288Tolken Racing40353541000000151
371Sidewinder30332724000000114
494Avant Racing29272928000000113
58F AND D RACING28282427000000107
627Team ATR 2732302517000000104
772Vehicular Freak 123262629000000104
8111Team RiR2425222500000096
933Vehicular Freak 22624192300000092
1084Kaysys Racing030303200000092
11232DeTomaso Trading2123231800000085
1286JSP Racing272102000000068
1391Senna Racing00323000000062
1417Robert Laubscher017212100000059
1577Duncan Howie 77172020000000057
1626Derek Tereblance018162200000056
1793Strap King Racing25220000000047
1832Grey Rules20190000000039
1914Rapid Racing22015000000037
2069Gladiator00181600000034
2146Steven van Rensburg19014000000033
2299Riaan van Rensburg18013000000031
2337Christiaan van Wyk0028000000028
2444Pirtek Racing0002600000026
2596SUPAFLY 960001900000019
2618Stewart Racing0017000000017
2755Mid Life Crisis0012000000012

SSM_Large

Sprint Midget Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Total R1
Total R2
Total R3
Total R4
Total R5
Total R6
Total R7
Total R8
Total R9
Total R10
Total
143CT One Racing41354139000000156
240Godfrey Malumane30413530000000136
3117Simone Jacobs28263234000000120
413Kai Hanna32302628000000116
557Thando Malumane25322927000000113
617Monster High - Chloe Stuart24282829000000109
727Tyler Robinson3503035000000100
811Mark Philip2224232600000095
912Mercedes260252500000076
1029Lightning McQueen212924000000074
1166Precision tuning232702400000074
1222Calvin Laubscher - 227002300000050
137Leandro Figueira2900000000029
1455Tyron Roberts0027000000027
1547Speedy Racing0250000000025

SSM_Minions

Sprint Minions Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Total R1
Total R2
Total R3
Total R4
Total R5
Total R6
Total R7
Total R8
Total R9
Total R10
Total
111Cyril Jacobs41354141000000158
222Calvin Laubscher - 135413530000000141
333Luka Gouws32323235000000131
444D'Niell Gouws030303200000092
520Kutlwano Malumane302802800000086
655Team Sebastian29290000000058
795Team McQueen0002900000029