You are here ->

SSS Championship – 2018

Prokart Championship Points Legend:

1st – 35 points

2nd – 31 Points

3rd – 28 Points

4th to 29th – 26 Points decreasing by 1 point per position (5th = 25 Points, 6th = 24 Points etc.)

Qualifying Fastest Lap – 1 Point

Race Fastest Lap – 1 Point

Attendance at Practice – 4 Points

Index of Performance: 1st = 5 Points, 2nd = 3 Points, 3rd = 1 Point.

SSSLogo311x130

SSS Endurance Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Total R1
Total R2
Total R3
Total R4
Total R5
Total R6
Total R7
Total R8
Total R9
Total R10
Total
131Mugello Auto374343404445444200338
223Mac Minarelli SA273126403335363700265
367Laserfiche Rio443230303527362800262
4127Team ATR 127303440303529303100259
512Hubbit Racing252628232536282400215
642Laserfiche Avante282733252824252300213
721Parabolica Racing242327282722272200200
841RBF Racing363623362900000160
9713Speed Monkeys0029272425262500156
1064Dudes & Boobs2628220262924000155
11111Limping Pistons002424222623000119
1255Mid Life Crisis00002330303100114
1317Masters of Mayhem232400023000070
1429Integral Racing002600210190066
1518Masters of Mayhem 229250000000054
16313Sanika22000020000042
1711Rogue Racing0000000350035
18227Bamboo Racing0000000270027
1928Rogue Racing 20000000260026
2099Cornright Automatic0002600000026
2151DSG2200000000022
22228LDR0000000210021
2313Crash Test Dummies0000000200020

SSS Endurance Class Index of Performance

Position
Kart No
Team Name
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Round 10
Total
Average
1031Mugello Auto97.55%97.37%97.07%96.18%91.31%98.01%97.71%91.02%766.22%95.78%
2127Team ATR 12796.65%97.53%97.56%95.96%91.44%97.31%97.49%90.72%764.66%95.58%
323Mac Minarelli SA95.51%96.33%90.40%97.06%91.26%97.53%97.64%91.48%757.21%94.65%
442Laserfiche Avante96.45%96.31%96.08%94.01%88.03%95.86%84.69%89.88%741.31%92.66%
521Parabolica Racing92.60%72.86%92.89%95.08%88.88%96.07%96.91%86.08%721.37%90.17%
667Laserfiche Rio97.19%96.66%95.08%96.62%91.19%95.76%96.73%43.58%712.81%89.10%
712Hubbit Racing93.27%96.38%94.56%0.00%88.83%97.09%96.44%89.66%656.23%82.03%
8713Speed Monkeys0.00%0.00%94.86%94.22%86.22%95.89%95.90%88.38%555.47%69.43%
964Dudes & Boobs94.04%96.72%0.00%0.00%87.07%96.88%48.54%0.00%423.25%52.91%
10111Limping Pistons0.00%0.00%93.37%89.74%84.64%96.72%48.13%0.00%412.60%51.58%
1141RBF Racing96.90%97.09%0.00%96.68%90.09%0.00%0.00%0.00%380.76%47.60%
1255Mid Life Crisis0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%84.94%96.75%97.06%88.97%367.72%45.97%
1329Integral Racing0.00%0.00%93.63%0.00%0.00%88.92%0.00%53.69%236.24%29.53%
1418Masters of Mayhem 296.14%94.52%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%190.66%23.83%
1517Masters of Mayhem0.00%92.81%0.00%0.00%0.00%90.31%0.00%0.00%183.12%22.89%
1699Cornright Automatic0.00%0.00%0.00%94.67%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%94.67%11.83%
17227Bamboo Racing0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%89.70%89.70%11.21%
1828Rogue Racing 20.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%89.41%89.41%11.18%
1913Crash Test Dummies0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%88.14%88.14%11.02%
20313Sanika0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%73.22%0.00%0.00%73.22%9.15%
2151Rogue Racing0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%62.12%62.12%7.77%
22228LDR0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%42.48%42.48%5.31%

ProkartLogo

Sprint 390cc Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Total R1
Total R2
Total R3
Total R4
Total R5
Total R6
Total R7
Total R8
Total R9
Total R10
Total
188Tolken Racing4035354136403535280325
227Team ATR 273230251729272841391269
366Lanzetti Racing36394135400390260256
494Avant Racing2927292828282729270252
58F AND D RACING2828242726352628290251
684Kaysys Racing030303232303130321248
772Vehicular Freak 12326262922222527240224
871Sidewinder303327241333320300222
933Vehicular Freak 22624192323231926230206
10232DeTomaso Trading212323182116230250170
11111Team RiR2425222527240000147
1214Stewart Racing #2000025252232220126
1377Duncan Howie 771720200241524000120
1491Senna Racing00323019000350116
1544Pirtek Racing00026302929000114
1617Robert Laubscher01721211720000096
1726Derek Tereblance01816221821000095
1886JSP Racing2721020000021089
1969Gladiator00181615191700085
2093Strap King Racing252200002100068
2118Stewart Racing0017016141500062
2296SUPAFLY 96000191201800049
2370Pikachu000014171600047
2424One Faster00002002000040
2532Grey Rules20190000000039
2614Rapid Racing22015000000037
2746Steven van Rensburg19014000000033
2899Riaan van Rensburg18013000000031
2937Christiaan van Wyk0028000000028
3081Masters of Mayhem 20000026000026
3150The Old Dogs0000000020020
32303Erick Liebenberg0000018000018
3255Mid Life Crisis0012000000012

SSM_Large

Sprint Midget Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Total R1
Total R2
Total R3
Total R4
Total R5
Total R6
Total R7
Total R8
Total R9
Total R10
Total
143CT One Racing4135413940413641320346
2117Simone Jacobs2826323435323335370292
340Godfrey Malumane304135304303932300271
427Tyler Robinson350303532292830390258
557Thando Malumane2532292729242929240248
617Monster High - Chloe Stuart2428282925262526230234
729Lightning McQueen21292402725270280181
812Mercedes26025252923242700179
913Kai Hanna3230262830270000173
1022Calvin Laubscher - 22700230352624290164
1111Mark Philip2224232626220000143
1266Precision tuning2327024230210250143
1347Speedy Racing025002402225220118
14111Cyril Jacobs00000283028270113
1536Andre Massyn00000023026049
167Leandro Figueira2900000000029
1755Tyron Roberts0027000000027

SSM_Minions

Sprint Minions Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Total R1
Total R2
Total R3
Total R4
Total R5
Total R6
Total R7
Total R8
Total R9
Total R10
Total
111Cyril Jacobs4135414141414039330352
222Calvin Laubscher - 1354135300353529350275
333Luka Gouws323232350323330400266
420Kutlwano Malumane302802935282835280241
544D'Niell Gouws03030320303028290209
671Reagile Mailula000032292932300152
755Team Sebastian29290000000058