You are here ->

SSS Championship – 2017

SSSLogo311x130

SSS Endurance Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Total R1
Total R2
Total R3
Total R4
Total R5
Total R6
Total R7
Total R8
Total R9
Total R10
Total
166Laserfiche Rio3235293643453778310366
231Praga Racing3844404440242936430338
323Xtreme Racing4128233428324471320333
446SPH3531333324382461400319
512Hubbit Racing2523282630263548290270
667Laserfiche Avante1827302733273054230269
718Masters of Mayhem 22625262826302550270263
821Parabolica Racing1924252327282952210248
927Team ATR30290023312756290225
1064Dudes and Boobs15354329190264400211
1132Xtreme Racing 22828202130004000167
1229Integral Racing16212422220233800166
1317Masters of Mayhem1700190252146250153
1411Team Gran Turismo Racing222202500042220133
1569The A-Team211821025000240109
1622Team SSS2000020022026088
1799Cornright Automatic270272000000074
1824Prima Racing240222400000070
1951DSG02000210000041
20111Juggernaut Racing0000000340034
213Joy Ride0000000320032
22105EV Dynamics Racing2300000000023
2326Xtra Clothing & Shoes0190000000019

SSS Endurance Class Index of Performance

Position
Kart No
Team Name
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Round 10
Total
Average
146SPH97.21%96.72%97.06%96.08%88.63%96.75%95.04%88.61%98.11%854.21%94.91%
212Hubbit Racing94.35%94.14%95.78%90.89%96.94%88.81%96.78%85.40%97.15%840.24%93.36%
323Xtreme Racing96.35%92.95%91.24%63.72%94.84%91.94%97.57%89.44%90.77%808.82%89.87%
418Masters of Mayhem 294.60%94.91%94.01%95.26%95.30%48.34%95.00%86.00%94.74%798.16%88.68%
566Laserfiche Rio96.63%97.10%94.85%95.72%97.54%97.18%48.71%88.87%65.31%781.91%86.88%
621Parabolica Racing75.32%94.88%94.19%89.53%95.78%93.67%96.27%87.60%37.43%764.67%84.96%
767Laserfiche Avante0.00%95.45%96.39%95.21%96.11%78.94%94.52%87.35%78.82%722.79%80.31%
831Praga Racing96.84%97.30%97.25%97.06%98.01%0.00%89.27%0.00%97.70%673.43%74.83%
927Team ATR96.86%96.68%0.00%0.00%48.23%96.08%96.10%87.99%96.39%618.33%68.70%
1029Integral Racing0.00%92.94%94.74%94.53%93.06%0.00%91.56%76.41%0.00%543.24%60.36%
1132Xtreme Racing 295.03%96.44%85.15%87.46%97.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%461.08%51.23%
1211Team Gran Tourismo Racing84.82%93.38%0.00%95.64%0.00%0.00%0.00%84.66%63.73%422.23%46.91%
1364Dudes & Boobs0.00%96.28%97.09%63.42%46.77%0.00%92.55%0.00%0.00%396.11%44.01%
1469The A-Team80.71%0.00%94.29%0.00%94.93%0.00%0.00%0.00%96.16%366.09%40.68%
1517Masters of Mayhem0.00%0.00%0.00%48.46%0.00%39.40%85.48%84.70%63.79%321.83%35.76%
1622Team SSS76.85%0.00%0.00%0.00%91.28%0.00%45.83%0.00%96.11%310.07%34.45%
1724Prima Racing93.31%0.00%92.39%94.61%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%280.31%31.15%
1899Cornright Automatic96.57%0.00%94.49%32.75%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%223.81%24.87%
1951DSG0.00%93.09%0.00%0.00%93.35%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%186.44%20.72%
20105EV Dynamics Racing89.95%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%89.95%9.99%
2126Xtra Clothing & Shoes0.00%82.20%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%82.20%9.13%

ProkartLogo

Sprint 390cc Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Total R1
Total R2
Total R3
Total R4
Total R5
Total R6
Total R7
Total R8
Total R9
Total R10
Total
188Tolken Racing4030323535294140350317
230Road Runner Racing2636394032243235310295
344Pirtek Racing2340363241352728300292
453Mini/Maxi Panelbeaters3027303129412827280271
512Sidewinder35280280323529320219
686JSP Racing1722282625202625260215
727Team ATR 125320028302930390213
840Team ATR 227290030263033210196
93F & D Racing28260292427242600184
1026Fast Forward Racing2120272720250000140
1194Furmanite Racing192500220250270118
1219Fast Forward Racing 1182126250220000112
1393Kaysys 12400026280020098
14111Rob Inglis0000232123023090
1547Team Futuristic 1322429000000085
1622Team SSS023252400000072
1772Vehicular Freak 1000000222425071
1841Johnson Chemicals21000270000048
1914Verlaque Racing00000002224046
2025Taxserv Phoenix Racing15000210000036
2113Rob Clark2900000000029
22146Adriaan Burger0000023000023
23232Berner Racing0000000230023
2434Dave Dalziel2200000000022
2533Vehicular Freak 20000000022022
2631Old Oil Boys0000002100021
2746Steven van Rensburg0190000000019
28186Mile Steward0000190000019
2998Riaan van Rensburg0180000000018
3099Burnout 991600000000016

SSM_Large

Sprint Midget Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Total R1
Total R2
Total R3
Total R4
Total R5
Total R6
Total R7
Total R8
Total R9
Total R10
Total
140Godfrey Malemane363032393504034260272
257Thando Malemane302930303203035280244
343Christopher Tait28393532003039410244
47Leandro Figueira403203741000320182
517Chloe Stuart02800003529300122
635Hayley Scheepers000030032280090
724Jemma Neilson32350000000067
812Zac Thomas Fivaz00000003028058
9200Ruan Steenberg29270000000056
1077Ben Harrison0041000000041
11114Kai Hanna0000000035035
1229Dylan de Jager0000290000029
1374Cameron Obermeyer0000000029029

SSM_Minions

Sprint Minions Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Total R1
Total R2
Total R3
Total R4
Total R5
Total R6
Total R7
Total R8
Total R9
Total R10
Total
111Cyril Jacobs374136374104135400308
27Dean Berner323239393503532320276
34Kutlwano Malumane30292929003028300205
422Calvin Laubscher000303203241360171
535Hayley Scheepers3935320000000106
688Luke James van Vuuren03030000000060
7101Tiaan Steenberg29280000000057
8111Luka Gouws0000000300030
944D'Niell Gouws0000000290029

 

ProkartLogo

Sprint 270cc Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Total R1
Total R2
Total R3
Total R4
Total R5
Total R6
Total R7
Total R8
Total R9
Total R10
Total
1114Tyron Donker414140414100000204
224RedX353235323200000166
346Wietzie Steyn32350353500000137
444Pirtek Racing 230290000000059
557Double Trouble29300000000059