You are here ->

Championship 2021

Championship 2021

Prokart Championship Points Legend:

1st – 35 points

2nd – 31 Points

3rd – 28 Points

4th to 29th – 26 Points decreasing by 1 point per position (5th = 25 Points, 6th = 24 Points etc.)

Qualifying Fastest Lap – 1 Point

Race Fastest Lap – 1 Point

Attendance at Practice – 4 Points

Index of Performance: 1st = 10 Points, 2nd = 6 Points, 3rd = 4 Points, 4th = 3 Points, 5th = 2 Points, 6th = 1 Point.

SSSLogo311x130

SSS Endurance Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Round 10
Total
164Team 2BT5000000000050
277The Heavies4200000000042

SSS Endurance Class Index of Performance

ProkartLogo
Position
Kart No
Team Name
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Round 10
Total
Average
164Team 2BT94.56%0.00%0.00%0.00%94.56%23.64%
277The Heavies90.62%0.00%0.00%0.00%90.62%22.66%

Sprint 390 Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Round 10
Total
147sPieter Brandt36412840000000145
224sDanie Grobelaar40353035000000140
344sDuran Sills28244021000000113
4112sNathan Aldhouse26322430000000112
564sWianko Fourie20302529000000104
652sBarry Van Wyk1826192400000087
737sJohan Nel300212800000079
828sPaul Webber028222700000077
920sDaniel Smart152726000000068
1018sDaniel Halgryn27035000000062
11101sOwen Boonzaier29032000000061
1272sRob van den Brink023182000000061
1334sWaylon Jones32027000000059
1448sJessica Le Roux190131900000051
1588sHillbilly02502600000051
16737sLBA00232500000048
1733sSmart Kids00163200000048
1866sSebastian Lanzetti00181700000035
1977sAndre Strauss00151700000032
2015sDevan Honeybun0290000000029
21166sEwan Holtzhausen0029000000029
2227sEcurie Zoo00141500000029
2356sKyle Bridges2500000000025
2498sDylan Paiva2400000000024
2517sDerek Terblanche2300000000023
26911sEmergency Boyz0002300000023
2769sRobert Wark2200000000022
2855sSmart Racing0002200000022
2982sMark Soden2100000000021
3084sEdward van Nispen0020000000020
31747sLBA 20001800000018
3235sNico Willems1700000000017
33212sZander Meyer1600000000016
SSM_Large

Sprint Midget Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Round 10
Total
141D'Niell Gouws41403936000000156
233Luka Gouws35363740000000148
347Jayden Brandt32323232000000128
416Juan de Villiers280303000000088
519Joseph Carter273002800000085
698Willie Le Roux240292900000082
755Ray Schmidt29280000000057
810Francios Stemmet02902700000056
936Clarissa Paiva25028000000053
1020Jacques Stemmet02702600000053
1126Johan Nolte3000000000030
1250Nate Tonkinson2600000000026
SSM_Minions

Sprint Minions Class Championship Table

Position
Kart No
Competitor/Team Name
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Round 10
Total
140Riley Van Staden41414141000000164
2500Juandre Nel3503535000000105
398.5Millin Paiva32032000000064
410Drew van Staden00303200000062